Historique

Historique

2007 – 1ere Edition

Brésil – Ruthe London

Canada – Christine Jensen

Espagne – Francisco Molina

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – The Hand Made Quartet

France – Mario Canonge Trio

Haïti – 18 Karats – Pierre Rigaud Chéry

Haïti – Acajou

Haïti – Badji – Thurgot Théodat

Haïti – Boulo Valcourt

Haïti – Claude Carré

Haïti – Ginou Oriol

Haïti – Marc Richard

Haïti – Mozayik

Haïti – Reginald Policard

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti/USA – Buyu Ambroise

Mexique – Tantra Jazz

2007

2008 – 2eme Edition
Allemagne – Strakhof/Bauer

Brésil – Clube do Choro do Brasilia

Canada – Annie Poulain

Chili – Siroco Trio

Espagne – Jerez-Texas

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Mimi Jones Band

France – Henri Texier

Haïti – Les Frères Courtois

Haïti – Mark Richard

Haïti – Mushy Widmaier

Haïti – Thurgot Théodat

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti/Canada – Jowee Omicil

Mexique – Sacbé

Suisse – Weber/Doran/Amstad

2008

2009 – 3eme Edition
Canada – Brandi Disterheft trio

Chili – Como Asesinar a Felipes

Espagne – Nono Garcia Jazz & Flamenco Quintet

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Alvin Atkinson & the Sound Merchants

France – Meddy Gerville

Haïti – Akajou

Haïti – Beethova Obas

Haïti – Jaleb

Haïti – Reginald Policard

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti/USA – Buyu Ambroise & the Blues in Red Band

Mexique – Tino Contreras

Suisse – Trè

2009

2010 – 4eme Edition
Cette édition a été annulée à cause du tremblement de terre du 12 janvier 2010 2010

2011 – 5eme Edition
Allemagne – Carsten Daerr Trio

Brésil – Beatriz Malnic

Canada – Jane Bunett

Chili – Organik trio

Espagne – Jerez Texas

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Aaron Goldberg

France – Mino Cinelu

Haïti – Claude Carré Trio

Haïti – Dizwikara

Haïti – Frantz Courtois

Haïti – Jaleb

Haïti – Mushy Widmaier ft. Felipe Lamoglia

Haïti – Vanessa et Alex Jacquemin

Haïti – Welmyr Jean Pierre Trio

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti/USA – Pauline Jean

Mexique – Elbén Macari Trio

2011

2012 – 6eme Edition
Allemagne – Angelika Niescier

Brésil – Batuke Samba Funk

Canada- Kellylee Evans

Chili – La Marraquetta

Espagne – Rubem Dantas Group

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Jed Levy Quartet

France – Jacques Schwarz-Bart et le Jazz Racine Haïti

Guadeloupe – Caraibe to Jazz/Jonathan Jurion

Haïti – Claude Carré

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti – Kephny

Haïti – Lord’s Power

Haïti – Miu & Pawòl Jazz Tambou (Slam Jazz Session)

Haïti – Thurgot Theodat

Haïti – Welmyr Jean Pierre

Haïti – X-Key

Haïti/USA – Felina Backer

Haïti/USA – Godwin Louis Quartet

Mexique – Aguamala

République Dominicaine – Rafael Mirabal

Suisse – Hans Kennel

 

2012

2013 – 7eme Edition
Allemagne – Timo Vollbrecht

Belgique – Benjamin Struelens

Brésil – Jazz 6 & Luis Fernando Verissimo

Cameroun – Richard Bona & Mandekan Cubano

Canada – Molly Johnson

Chili – Sagare trio

Espagne – Agustin Carbonell

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Branford Marsalis

France – Louis Winsberg

Haïti – Alfò Jazz

Haïti – Bélo

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti – Hans Peters

Haïti – Hugues Leroy

Haïti – Jazz Pa Raz

Haïti – John Bern Quintet

Haïti – Life

Haïti – Michou

Haïti – Tamara Suffrin

Haïti – Tonik Jazz

Haïti -Vanessa Jacquemin

Haïti/USA – Mélanie Charles

Mexique – Ilan Bar-Lavi y los Sonex

Pays-Bas – Mike Del Ferro

Suisse – Sandro Schneebeli

 

2013

2014 – 8eme Edition
Allemagne – Jochen Ruckert

Belgique – Pascal Mohy

Benin/USA – Lionel Louéké Trio

Cameroun/France – Sandra NKaké

Canada – Julie Michels

Chili – Angel Parra Trio

Espagne – Stromboli Trio

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – The Soul Rebels

France – Daniel Mille

France – Swing Brosse System

Haïti – Claude Carré

Haïti – Darline Desca

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti – James Germain

Haïti – JMJ Trio

Haïti – Josué Alexis

Haïti – MeloJazz

Haïti – Mikaelle Catright

Haïti – Mushy Widmaier

Haïti – Nadège Tippenhauer

Haïti – Reginald Policard

Haïti – Trio Bémol

Haïti – X-Key

Haïti/USA – Willerm Delisfort

Martinique – BwaKoré

Mexique – Hiram Gomez

Suisse – Daniel Schenker

 

2014

2015 – 9eme Edition
Belgique – Igor Gehenot

Canada – Bella Cat

Canada – Ranee Lee

Chili – Sebastian Jordan

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – Maya Azucena

Etats-Unis d’Amérique – YellowJackets

France – Laurent De Wilde Power Trio

Grande Bretagne – Holly Holden

Haïti – Akoustik

Haïti – Boukman Eksperyans

Haïti – Follow Jah

Haïti – Gerald Kebreau

Haïti – James Bergeau

Haïti – Miu

Haïti – Rutshelle

Haïti – Tabou Combo ft. Jowee Omicil

Haïti – Thurgot Theodat

Haïti – Ti Sax

Haïti/USA – Jean Chardavoine

Mexique – Troker

Suisse – Co-Streiff

Trinidad et Tobago – Etienne Charles

 

2015

2016 – 10eme Edition
Allemagne – Thomas Siffling Trio
Barbade – 1688 collective
Belgique/Haiti – Desir et Fiorini
Benin – Jah Baba
Canada – Oliver Jones
Canada/Haiti – Jérémie Jones  & Tanbou Lakay
Caraibes – Wespè pou Ayiti
Chili – Agustin Moya
Cuba/Haiti – Oma Sosa & Erol Josué
Espagne – Chano Dominguez
Etats-Unis – Carolyn Malachi
France – Manu Codjia
Haiti/USA – Haitian All Jazz Stars
Haiti/USA – Pauline Jean
Haiti/USA – Emeline Michel
Haiti – Jael Auguste
Haiti – Challengers
Haiti – Ruddy Nau
Haiti – John Bern Thomas
Haiti – Sarah Jane
Haiti – Project Chameleon
Haiti – Follow Jah
Mexique – Pie Grande
Panama – Yomira John
Suisse – Quartet Cor des Alpes

 

jazz-festival-ad